Click here for other TA schedules and assignments (office hours, grading, etc.)
Physics 125Lg laboratory instructors—Fall 2012
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–9:50 | 50332 - - |
||||
10:00–11:50 | 50333 - - |
||||
12:00–1:50 | 50334 - - |
||||
2:00–3:50 | 50335 - - |
||||
4:00–5:50 | 50336 - - |
||||
6:00–7:50 | 50337 |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50346 Mingyuan Ge Isaiah Yoo (Head TA) |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50347 Mohammadtaghi Mehran Rahmani Shima Sabbaghianrad |
50348 Babak Zareiyan |
50349 Charles Bernando Mingyuan Ge |
50350 Mingyuan Ge Babak Zareiyan |
|
2:00–4:50 | |
50351 Yi Lao Babak Zareiyan |
50352 Charles Bernando Mingyuan Ge |
50353 Yi Lao Babak Zareiyan |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50354 Mohammadtaghi Mehran Rahmani Shima Sabbaghianrad |
Physics 135bL laboratory instructors—Fall 2012
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50366 Xue Wang |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50367 Xue Wang |
|
|||
2:00–4:50 | 50368 Chuanxi Wang (Head TA) |
50369 Liang Chen |
50370 Nisar Ahmed |
50371 Yanqing Duanmu |
|
5:00–7:50 | |
50372 Liang Chen |
50373 Nisar Ahmed |
Physics 151Lg laboratory instructors—Fall 2012
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50386 Hossein Ataei Jiepeng Rong |
50387 Ali Alkan Gülses Jiepeng Rong |
|||
11:00–1:50 | 50388 Hye Suk Byun |
50389 Ali Alkan Gülses Van Anh Ngo |
50390 Ignacio Araya Quezada Ali Bolourchi |
||
2:00–4:50 | 50391 Hossein Ataei Patrick Haas (Head TA) |
50392 Elham Abri Jiepeng Rong |
50393 Hossein Ataei Ali Alkan Gülses |
50394 Elham Abri Ali Bolourchi |
|
5:00–7:50 | |
50395 Hossein Ataei Ali Alkan Gülses |
Physics 152L/162L
laboratory instructors—Fall 2012
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50406 Sen Cong Gökhan Yıldırım |
50407 Xin-zeng Wu Mengyao Zhang |
50498 Sen Cong Gökhan Yıldırım |
50412 Zahra Bakhtiari Di Li |
|
11:00–1:50 | 50408 Benjamin Gross (Head TA) Gökhan Yıldırım |
50409 Rick Yin-ray Huang Pyojae Kim |
50410 Zahra Bakhtiari Gökhan Yıldırım |
50411 Yuwei Li Yuqiang Ma |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50413 Rick Yin-ray Huang Mengyao Zhang |
50414 Pyojae Kim Mengyao Zhang |
50415 Zahra Bakhtiari Rick Yin-ray Huang |
50416 Rick Yin-ray Huang 50417 Pyojae Kim |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50418 Zahra Bakhtiari Mengyao Zhang |
50419 Sen Cong Nicolas Moure Gomez |
50456 Sen Cong Pyojae Kim |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | |||||
11:00–1:50 | 50426 Scott Pendleton |
|
|||
2:00–4:50 | 50427 Siddhartha Santra (Head TA) |
50428 Seyyed Siavash Yasini |
50429 Siddhartha Santra (Head TA) |
||
5:00–7:50 | 50430 Seyyed Siavash Yasini |
50431 Vasilis Stylianou |
Click
here for other TA schedules and assignments
(office hours, grading, etc.)