Click here for other TA schedules and assignments (office hours, grading, etc.)
Physics 125Lg laboratory instructors—Spring 2022
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–9:50 | 50332 Avik Chakraborty
|
||||
10:00–11:50 | 50333 Avik
Chakraborty
|
||||
12:00–1:50 | 50334 Chao Cao
|
||||
2:00–3:50 | 50335 Chao Cao |
||||
4:00–5:50 | 50336 Chao Cao |
||||
6:00–7:50 | 50337 |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50346 Taufeq Razakh |
50351 Chunyu Tan |
|||
11:00–1:50 | 50347 Taufeq Razakh |
50352 Chunyu Tan |
|||
2:00–4:50 |
50348 Huibin Zhou |
50349 Taufeq Razakh |
50353 Huibin Zhou |
||
5:00–7:50 | 50350 Taufeq Razakh |
Physics 135bL laboratory instructors—Spring 2022
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50366 Liqiu Yang |
50367 Dawei Zhong |
|||
11:00–1:50 | 50368 Saeedeh Mahmoodifar |
50369 Yuhang Ren |
50370 Liqiu Yang |
50371 Aaron Wirthwein |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50372 Saeedeh Mahmoodifar |
50373 Yuhang Ren |
50374 Faidon Nikolaos Andreadakis |
50375 Aaron Wirthwein |
|
5:00–7:50 | |
50376 Dawei Zhong |
50377 Faidon Nikolaos Andreadakis |
Physics 151Lg/161Lg laboratory instructors—Spring 2022
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50386/50532 Yuxiao Hang Dimple Sarnaaik |
50387/50533 Avik Chakraborty Ruru Ma |
50388/50534 Avik Chakraborty Yuxiao Hang |
50389/50535 |
|
11:00–1:50 | 50390/50536 Avik Chakraborty Pok Lam Tse |
50391/50537 Ruru Ma Ying Wang |
50392/50538 Anikeya Aditya Avik Chakraborty |
50393/50539 Ying Wang |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50394/— Avik Chakraborty Seyedeh Hoda Fatemi Abhari |
50395/50540 Avik Chakraborty Ying Wang |
50396/— Anikeya Aditya Seyedeh Hoda Fatemi Abhari |
50397/50541 Ying Wang |
|
5:00–7:50 |
|
50398/50542 Avik Chakraborty Dimple Sarnaaik |
—/50543 Pok Lam Tse |
50399/50544 Avik Chakraborty Edward Shi |
50472/50545 |
Physics 152L
laboratory instructors—Spring
2022
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50406 Sadman Ahmed Shanto |
50407 Jong Woo Nam |
50408 Jong Woo Nam |
50409 |
|
11:00–1:50 | 50410 Hao Song |
50411 David Gonzalez-Dysinger Roger Runzhou Zhang |
50412 Joshua Kim Jong Woo Nam |
50413 Roger Runzhou Zhang |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50414 Amir Minoofar |
50415 Nitish Baradwaj |
50416 |
50417 David Gonzalez-Dysinger Joshua Kim |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50418 Sadman Ahmed Shanto Hao Song |
50419 Nitish Baradwaj Amir Minoofar |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50426/50572 Roberto Nazario |
50427/50573 Ghazeleh Ostovar |
50428/50574 |
50429/50575 |
|
11:00–1:50 | 50430/50577 Roberto Nazario |
50432/50576 Masaru Nakajima |
50431/50578 Masaru Nakajima |
50439/50585 |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50433/50582 |
50434/50579 Chi Xu |
50435/50580 |
50436/50581 Chi Xu |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50437/— Hoa Trinh |
50438/50583 Ghazeleh Ostovar |
—/50584 Hoa Trinh |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50783 Ashton Lowenstein |
||||
11:00–1:50 | |
50784 Soumya Das |
|||
2:00–4:50 | 50785 Soumya Das |
||||
5:00–7:50 |
|
Click
here for other TA schedules and assignments
(office hours, grading, etc.)