Click here for other TA schedules and assignments (office hours, grading, etc.)
Physics 125Lg laboratory instructors—Fall 2013
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–9:50 | 50332 - - |
||||
10:00–11:50 | 50333 - - |
||||
12:00–1:50 | 50334 - - |
||||
2:00–3:50 | 50335 - - |
||||
4:00–5:50 | 50336 - - |
||||
6:00–7:50 | 50337 |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50346 Jose Raul Gonzalez Alonso Mehran Mohammadtaghi Rahmani |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50347 Camilo Mejia Prada |
50348 Stephen Pinkerton |
50349 Camilo Mejia Prada Mehran Mohammadtaghi Rahmani |
50350 Jose Raul Gonzalez Alonso Mehran Mohammadtaghi Rahmani |
|
2:00–4:50 |
50355 Dmitry Rychkov Isaiah Yoo (Head TA) |
50351 Camilo Mejia Prada Stephen Pinkerton |
50352 Mehran Mohammadtaghi Rahmani Isaiah Yoo (Head TA) |
50353 Daniel Asghar Amiri Jose Raul Gonzalez Alonso |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50354 Daniel Asghar Amiri Dmitry Rychkov |
Physics 135bL laboratory instructors—Fall 2013
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50366 Adam Hitchcock |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50367 Nicolas Moure Gomez |
|
|||
2:00–4:50 | 50368 Yanqing Duanmu |
50369 Ming-chak Ho (Head TA) |
50370 Yanqing Duanmu |
50371 Zhengzhi Ma |
|
5:00–7:50 | |
50372 Zhengzhi Ma |
50373 Adam Hitchcok |
Physics 151Lg/161L laboratory instructors—Fall 2013
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50386 Yiwei Cai Kok Wee Song (Head TA) |
50387 Vasilis Stylianou Xin-zeng Wu |
|||
11:00–1:50 | 50388 Phuong Ngo Jiepeng Rong |
50389 Vasilis Stylianou Xin-zeng Wu |
50390 Jiepeng Rong Arash Roshani |
||
2:00–4:50 | 50391 Elham Hemmat Abiri Jiepeng Rong |
50392 Phuong Ngo Jiepeng Rong |
50393 Elham Hemmat Abiri Vasilis Stylianou |
50394 Yiwei Cai Alexander Tyukov |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50396 Arash Roshani |
50395 Vasilis Stylianou Alexander Tyukov |
Physics 152L
laboratory instructors—Fall 2013
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50406 Yiwei Li Seyyed Siavash Yasini |
50407 Yiwei Li Joe Yu-chieh Lin |
50498 Di Li Yuqiang Ma (Head TA) |
50412 Kalinga Pavan Thushara Silva Chuanxi Wang |
|
11:00–1:50 | 50408 Sina Seyyed Mohammad Haji Seyyed Aboutorabi Walter Unglaub |
50409 Joe Yu-chieh Lin Yuqiang Ma (Head TA) |
50410 Mir Aydın Jalali Walter Unglaub |
50411 Ignacio Araya Quezada Albin James |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50413 Sina Seyyed Mohammad Haji Seyyed Aboutorabi Mir Aydın Jalali |
50414 Sina Seyyed Mohammad Haji Seyyed Aboutorabi Di Li |
50415 Mir Aydın Jalali Seyyed Siavash Yasini |
50416 Albin James Chuanxi Wang |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50418 Roelof Groenewald Di Li |
50419 Sina Seyyed Mohammad Haji Seyyed Aboutorabi Kalinga Pavan Thushara Silva |
50456 Roelof Groenewald Mir Aydın Jalali |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | |||||
11:00–1:50 | 50426 Charles Bernando (Head TA) |
|
|||
2:00–4:50 | 50427 Hong Xu |
50428 Hamed Sadeghi |
50429 Kien Trinh |
||
5:00–7:50 | 50430 Zachary Winoker |
50431 Zachary Winoker |
Click
here for other TA schedules and assignments
(office hours, grading, etc.)